header

Teacher of the Year

Each school year, our school sites select a Site Teacher of the Year. These teachers are selected amongst their peers and are announced in December. In February, these teachers are then interviewed by a 7-person committee whose sole task is to select the District Teacher of the Year.

District Teachers of the Year

Year

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

2009-2010

2008-2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

2004-2005

2003-2004

2002-2003

2001-2002

2000-2001

1999-2000

1998-1999

1997-1998

1996-1997

1995-1996

Teacher

Matthew Graves

Michelle Shelton

Brent Peck

Rachael Locke

Kate Colwell

Roger Clement

Betina Jones-Parra

Tywla Fields

Krystal Standridge

Rhonda Clements

Susan Kersey

Cassie Huddleston

Nathan Gray

Lori Lewis

Ruth Mojica

Scott Allen

Karie Hill

Melody Baker

Mary Powell

Martha Graham

Lyndal Caddell

Bobby Kreutz

Ann Gilje

Brent Peck

Site

Noble HS

Pioneer IS

Noble HS

Katherine I. Daily ES

Curtis Inge MS

Noble HS

Noble HS

Curtis Inge MS

Noble HS

John K. Hubbard ES

Katherine I. Daily ES

Katherine I. Daily ES

Katherine I. Daily ES

Katherine I. Daily ES

Noble MS

Noble MS

Katherine I. Daily ES

Noble MS

Pioneer IS

Crosstimbers ES

Noble JH

Noble JH

Noble HS

Noble HS

Year

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

2009-2010

2008-2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

KID

Cheryl Sanders

Kendra Barnett

Julie Slate

Rachel Locke

Debbie Rollins

Vicki Ward

Lori Sanden

Beverly Brown

Jennifer Scruggs

Alisha Lee

Susan Kersey

Cassie Huddleston

Nathan Gray

Lori Lewis

Site Teachers

Hubbard

Amie Whitehead

Jackie Sandifer

Zakk Williams

Kem Marley

Rhonda Clements

Cathy Vaughn

Heather Wuestenfeld

Diane Prince

Amanda Myers

Rhonda Clements

Jennifer Fourcade

Glenda Pruner

Carol Roberts

Jennifer Grayson

of the Year

Pioneer

Ashley Proctor

Michelle Shelton

Patricia Awtrey

Simone Davis

David O'Neal

Debbie Wade

Amanda Wilson

Janna Smith

Lyn Rissmann

Nikki Mays

Julie Curry

Tim Mattingly

LaDonna Wallis

Tami Bush

Middle School

Tony Morgan

Codee Becknell

Kassie Byrd

Tim Shortes

Kate Colwell

Dianna Glasco

Deanna Wyche

Twyla Fields

Chad Wells

Nicole Gray

Kate Colwell

Rusty Baxter

Hal Clary

Twyla Fields

High School

Matt Graves

BJ Sneed

Brent Peck

Fred Queen

Beverly Carter

Roger Clement

Betina Jones-Parra

Joe Albright

Krystal Standridge

Mike Gustafson

Jeff Allen

Kika Dressler

Meg Crossley

Kathy Wood

Support Personnel of the Year

Noble Public Schools is honored each year to award the Above and Beyond Award to support personnel. 

Below is a listing of current and former recipients of this award.

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

2009-2010

2008-2009

Jennifer Black - Pioneer Registrar

Pat Miller - Transportation Department

Marti Vass - Katherine I. Daily Elementary School

Tom Clowers - John K. Hubbard Elementary School

Shirley Armbrister - Transportation Department

Jeannette Fite - Central Office

Dot Lee - Noble High School

Ron McMillian - Pioneer Intermediate School

Terry Ford - School Resource Officer

Dois Anderson - Athletics Department

Gene Draper - Maintenance Department

Terry Ford - Resource Officer

Mo Davis - Curtis Inge Middle School Custodian

Denise McMillian - Noble High School

David Rowden - Technology Department

Laura Harmon - Katherine I. Daily Elementary School

Brenda Fox - John K. Hubbard Elementary School

Cecilla Peterson - Central Office

David Box - Technology Department

Previous Slide
Next Slide
Teachers